FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Manchester United v. Southampton Projections

FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Manchester United v. Southampton Projections

This article is part of our FanDuel Fantasy Soccer series.

TEAM PROJECTIONS

TeamWin%Draw%CS%
Manchester United69.9%15.9%36.3%
Southampton12.3%15.9%7.3%
TeamGASSOGPCCCRNTKLINTBLKCLRYCGCSV
MUN2.61.718.27.3531.013.46.215.29.91.915.31.31.02.7
SOU1.00.910.23.7243.76.74.619.712.75.023.21.62.64.7

PLAYER PROJECTIONS

FanDuel

PlayerTeamOppPosFD PosPricePtsFloorMIN
Bruno FernandesMUNSOUAMCMID1635.6521.7390
Mason GreenwoodMUNSOUAMRFWD1025.0313.4690
Marcus RashfordMUNSOUAMLFWD1423.0213.6590
Anthony MartialMUNSOUFWFWD1320.6211.0490
Paul PogbaMUNSOUDMCMID919.7616.4790
Danny IngsSOUMUNFWFWD1218.6011.3490
James Ward-ProwseSOUMUNMCMID1116.9815.0890
Jan BednarekSOUMUNDCDEF916.3115.5490
Aaron Wan-BissakaMUNSOUDRDEF1015.3012.6190
Stuart ArmstrongSOUMUNMRMID815.0211.7190
Luke ShawMUNSOUDLDEF714.9512.7190
Jack StephensSOUMUNDCDEF714.3712.9390
Harry MaguireMUNSOUDCDEF813.5111.3090
Kyle Walker-PetersSOUMUNDRDEF612.4311.9690
Oriol RomeuSOUMUNMCMID511.8811.6790
Nemanja MaticMUNSOUDMCMID511.4910.5490
Nathan RedmondSOUMUNMLMID711.039.1790
Ryan BertrandSOUMUNDLDEF610.259.1990
Che AdamsSOUMUNFWFWD610.207.5190
Victor LindelofMUNSOUDCDEF59.997.7290

The author(s) of this article may play in daily fantasy contests including – but not limited to – games that they have provided recommendations or advice on in this article. In the course of playing in these games using their personal accounts, it's possible that they will use players in their lineups or other strategies that differ from the recommendations they have provided above. The recommendations in this article do not necessarily reflect the views of RotoWire. Andrew M. Laird plays in daily fantasy contests using the following accounts: FanDuel: kingmorland, DraftKings: andrewmlaird, Yahoo: Lairdinho.
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Arsenal v. Chelsea Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Arsenal v. Chelsea Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Napoli v. Lazio Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Napoli v. Lazio Preview
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Arsenal v. Chelsea Cheat Sheet
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Arsenal v. Chelsea Cheat Sheet
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Arsenal v. Chelsea Showdown Projections
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Arsenal v. Chelsea Showdown Projections
Betting on Soccer: MLS is Back Tournament Quarter-finals
Betting on Soccer: MLS is Back Tournament Quarter-finals
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Inter Milan v. Napoli Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Inter Milan v. Napoli Preview