DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Manchester United v. Southampton Showdown Projections

DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Manchester United v. Southampton Showdown Projections

This article is part of our DraftKings Fantasy Soccer series.

Updated at 2:05 p.m. EDT

TEAM PROJECTIONS

TeamWin%Draw%CS%
Manchester United69.9%15.9%36.3%
Southampton12.3%15.9%7.3%
TeamGASSOG

P

CCCRCRNFSFCTKLWINTYCGCSV
MUN2.61.718.27.3531.013.418.76.211.210.18.99.91.31.02.7
SOU1.00.910.23.7243.76.715.04.69.711.911.312.71.62.64.7

PLAYER PROJECTIONS

DraftKings

PlayerTeamOppPosDKPriceCPTDK PTsDK FlrMIN
Bruno FernandesMUNSOUAMCM11,60017,40027.0016.9490
Mason GreenwoodMUNSOUAMRM/F9,80014,70016.999.0990
Marcus RashfordMUNSOUAMLF10,00015,00016.7610.2390
Anthony MartialMUNSOUFWM/F10,40015,60013.937.3590
Paul PogbaMUNSOUDMCM6,4009,60012.109.5490
Danny IngsSOUMUNFWF7,80011,70011.016.0990
James Ward-ProwseSOUMUNMCM8,40012,60010.749.3990
Aaron Wan-BissakaMUNSOUDRD6,0009,00010.288.4590
David de GeaMUNSOUGKGK6,80010,2009.283.9690
Stuart ArmstrongSOUMUNMRM5,8008,7008.896.4990
Luke ShawMUNSOUDLD5,0007,5008.777.3390
Nathan RedmondSOUMUNMLM/F5,6008,4007.316.0190
Ryan BertrandSOUMUNDLD4,8007,2007.266.5290
Nemanja MaticMUNSOUDMCM3,8005,7006.786.0090
Kyle Walker-PetersSOUMUNDRD4,2006,3006.776.4690
Che AdamsSOUMUNFWF4,6006,9006.714.7190
Harry MaguireMUNSOUDCD4,4006,6005.954.6090
Alex McCarthySOUMUNGKGK4,0006,0005.474.4890
Oriol RomeuSOUMUNMCM3,4005,1005.054.9090
Victor LindelofMUNSOUDCD3,6005,4003.972.5790
Jack StephensSOUMUNDCD3,2004,8003.952.9090
Jan BednarekSOUMUNDCD3,0004,5003.583.0790

Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Arsenal v. Chelsea Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Arsenal v. Chelsea Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Napoli v. Lazio Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Napoli v. Lazio Preview
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Arsenal v. Chelsea Cheat Sheet
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Arsenal v. Chelsea Cheat Sheet
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Arsenal v. Chelsea Showdown Projections
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Arsenal v. Chelsea Showdown Projections